The Center for International Politics Research and Forecasting (CIPRF) is a think-tank and a research institute founded in 2020 in Tbilisi.
The mission of the organization is to carry out scientific research of socio-political processes in Georgia and throughout the world; analysis and dissemination of the research results, and forecasting global socio-political processes.
The main goal of the research center is to actively participate in the academic resolution of the most challenging socio-political issues of both international (global) and national (local) importance.
To achieve these goals, various interdisciplinary research projects, scientific conferences, symposiums, seminars, and other related activities will be delivered by the research institute; Additionally, our representatives will participate in similar international and regional events.